hello.... welcome to Lady Of Airtime Blogspot... please click the above button to see more page... know me by clicking the "meet me" button... hope you all enjoy and please follow my blog..... thank you....

Friday, November 29, 2013

Missing Home... holiday... where are you???


its had been a week i'm here back in college and i feel a bit miss home now... all i think is all my mom home-cook food and my bed.... >.< i really miss home.... beside that... its been a week that my classes had start... so far so good.... since it is a short semester for this sem... it was state that the maximum subject that needed to be taken by the student is just 2 subject but my case is different... 3 subjects... cool right.. i had been busy this week... with the society that i been assign... hopefully everything will be fine!

how i wish that i still holiday... >.< i miss my home back in sarawak.... as well as my family... its hurt to left family behind while i was study... sometime... i am envy to the student here at the peninsular Malaysia... where they can back to their home every weekend... really envy them... i miss my family a lot... since i always play along with them last semester break... i really wish to play with them again... really miss my mom and my dad... the picture beside is me and daddy and mommy play with the camera to capture a lot of picture.... my family was fun... really sporting when play along...
especially my dad... :) its was when my semester break last time.... >.< really miss holiday already! and also.. since my little sister had done her final exam... she is home already till the time she been put in any university... now just wait for the university result... i really hope that i was back at home... at least i can accompany my little sister for her short break! but what to do.... i need to back to college for my study... well then.. see you sooner my little sister a... :D

oh ya... i had my racket back now,.... its has tighten with new strings already... since last semester my racket strings broken... i can play it now... just wait for tomorrow... i can go exercise back... i just can't wait to go to exercise! at least it can make my stress to be reduces...

Monday, November 25, 2013

new semester!


and so~~~
my holiday had end.... my semester break end already yesterday... i'm back to where i am before the semester break... jjang jjang jjang! UNIVERSITY! i'm back! to my university life.... >.< how i wish my semester break is very very long... 3 weeks are not enough for me.... i still want holiday... i miss my every night bed at home... my bed... sorry i betrayed you with another bed for another 2 month... so... please understand it a... hehehe xD

just now... i just after finish register for my new semester... and for your information... this semester is short semester... >.< soooooooooooooooooo...... my  timetable for this semester is sooooooooooooo beautiful that i also don't know how to said... its so beautiful... till i don't have time for myself! >.< its very pack! i hope that i still can survive it! anyway.... i hope i still alive from it...

so... for today! i want to said that... my 5th semester has started! 4 more semester to go!!! till i graduated my HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA!!! good luck to me... and all the best for me....! thank you!

Wednesday, November 20, 2013

dream... its was so wonderful...


hi all... i just wanna share something...

like the title of the post above... DREAM.... yes... its totally a nice word to said right? why do i share about dream... the reason is because... i just happen to have a wonderful dream.... its happen not so long but i decide to share it today since i don't know what to share for this blog today... since its had been so long didn't post anything here... hehehe xD it was the first night after i reach Sarawak... my first night at home in my room on my bed... after i done with my semester...

its was so wonderful.. feel like it is real... to real that i though it is a reality... i never happen to feel like that but that dream was so nice.. when i decide to forget about you... you keep pop out in my mind... you never want me to forget about you... why??!!! why???!!! thats look of you was like the way you see me everytime we meet last time.. before you even left the university... >.< why???!! after that dream... i jusut give up on forgetting you... really... this is the first time ever i said like this to myself.. that "GIVE UP" word... its so hard for me to do... but i know that... if i decide to not forget about you... i just need to wait.. right?? so i decide to WAIT.... yes... i going to wait for you... till it is the right time for you to be forget...

should i believe in that dream... but because of that dream... i feel like there still a hope.. hahaha xD i really hope that dream turn into reality but i know it cannot happen cause... its hard for a dream to be reality... a dream will stay as a dream... thats for sure... but still it can be a new memory about my crush in my dream!

Tuesday, November 12, 2013

there a story behind every motto i wrote


hye! everyone...

"stay perseverance cause every hard work always has a great payback"

it is fun to view back all the pass right... i been writing diary for the pass few years... as well as writing my quote or motto of life in it... one of my favourite motto of life that i think is the best one is "stay perseverance cause every hard work always has a great payback"... there always a story behind every quote or motto of life i wrote.... i never know that i am so matured that time... its was in the year 2009... that time... that year... when i am a student that going to sit for the big exam in the life of a form 3 student... PMR.... i was so tired of being the best among the best... i done my part as a student and what i got?? i also don't know... back then... maybe its a time when i was that the age of rebelling against my parent... but its just a while only... cause i know thats it is not that good example... plus i am a sister to my little sister... need to show a good example.... hehehe xD  so i start to stop focus on my study... thats time if i remember... its was the beginning of the year... i rest from all the study thing... for the first time i feel freedom... hahaha xD well... all this freedom have a payback too... as you all know... when i said not focus on study i really mean it... even my teacher don't recognize who i was by that time... i not focus in class... homework?? the past 2 year of my form 1 and form 2 was my friend... and that time they are my enemy...  i stop looking for 'them'... i didn't do my homework... thats how's my life in that 2 month or less in the beginning of 2009... of cause there will be a big test... every term... for the first term.... of that 2009... my result of all the subject drop... what to know something... as i said i didn;t even study... my result is still the same as the result of the student that struggling to study for good result at the end... its just an average result... well... thats not make me sad but just really surprise for all my classmate last time.. that result of mine is not like my usual result... then what make me really really sad till i cry that i regret for what i had done.... MY FIRST EVER 'FAIL' FOR A SUBJECT APPEAR.....! there was a 'F' in my result.... its was my Math... my favourite subject of all... I FAIL IT in the year 2009... i really remember it till now... my first ever fail...!!i cry right in front of my teacher! since i sat in front of the teacher.. he saw me crying and asking my friend why? my friend answer him and said "she never fail any subject before... and this is her first time fail" thats what my friend tell him... my friend really understand me so much.. after that time... i start to gain myself back... where is myself before... i look for it back,... and soon i back on track... its not that long to be back... well.... it me! after that fail subject... i wrote myself a motto for 2009.... like its written before...


"stay perseverance cause every hard work always has a great payback"

Friday, November 8, 2013

Miri i'm coming~~~!!


hi dear blogger's reader!

today... i having a day trip to Miri... its just a 2 hours trip driving there... hahaha xD as you can see... i not just sitting at home while i am in my homeland - Sarawak... i travel a lot... :P we're depart to Miri at 9am like that... reach Miri at 11am++ i am not that tired cause i use to travel to Miri by car already... 2 hours in the car is just a typical thing already... not tired or sleepy... i was so energetic in the car... after reach Miri... we all visit my home there,,, so long left the home there... at least sometime i go back there and see it... i really miss my bedroom there... it was like my room here... its purple too! hehehe xD i love purple since i was small... thats why my dad paint my room purple... :D he though that every girl love pink colour but since i was small... i never choose pink colour... i always go for purple... purple beg, purple shoes, purple dress, purple shirt... even purple toy... see how purple maniac i am... hahaha xD up till now i still love purple! my favourite colour!

after that... my family and i went for shopping... at the mall... every single mall Miri... :D i am so happy... like in paradise! hahaha xD well... as usually... i taking a photo of myself~~!! :P and so... this is me today... with different expression to show... i am so happy!

Wednesday, November 6, 2013

my day... medical check-up...

hello again... its my 6 days back home and it feel like it has been a lot of day i went to visit the clinic.... >.< i can said i had visited 3 times this days... wow! thats a lot of time... hehehe xD thats my routine this days only... but no worry... i am okay!

today was my 4th time visiting the clinic... but not  to visit the doctor... but for me to get my yearly medical check up! my family did this medical check up annually.... just in case there any problem in our health throughout the year... and also to prevent any unwanted chronic disease to know it before it is too late...

and so... i'm taking my blood test today... and also urine test to check my kidney.... scanning my body... since i'm having asthma... and so many more.... i had been fasting the whole night and haven't have my breakfast yet... just for your information... since i getting my blood test... it is important to give the pure blood without any disturbance of any food in the blood... therefore... fasting is a must!

now... all i hope is a good result that without any chronic disease... i hope my blood level increase back to normal... since i have low blood level~~~!! hehehe xD thats all my day... i just feel hungry today! but i not skip my breakfast... after taking my blood and had done all the check up process... we straight away having our breakfast at any nearby cafe! stay healthy everyone!

"no healthy diet without having the breakfast, lunch and dinner"


Tuesday, November 5, 2013

I REALLY MISS YOU... i'm so happy cause you still the same you~~~


well... hello everyone!

today was a tired day for me... hahaha xD wanna know why? well... my whole family went to Mukah to see my little sister... actually is not in the plan to meet my little sister... as you all know.. she's April... born in the month of April and thats hows her name came from... :D  this was my dad sudden planning... we were having our breakfast on the dinning table and all a sudden.. he said... "we're going to meet April in Mukah today.. so get ready.... we going to meet her before her SPM start tomorrow..." well.. since my little sister is studying in a boarding school name MRSM in Mukah... really seldom that i meet her... i also... just back from my college in Negeri Sembilan... not even meet my little sister yet ever sister i reach here that day... so we decided to depart before 10am... just a 3 hours trip from Bintulu....

well in the whole journey there... i was so excited to meet my little sister... then... i flashback started to happen... i been thinking of my crush again... i really want to talk to be again... maybe just said a hello or ask how he is... but i didn't have the courage to do so... how will i do it... when should i do it... is it right for me to do so?? all that appear... I REALLY MISS HIM SO MUCH... ever since he left the university and change to other university.... ever since i and my friend went to a trip to his hometown and ever since the day i go for a trip to Penang... i really do wish to meet him... I REALLY DO MISS HIM SO MUCH.... how childish am i... i said i want to forget about him... i just can't... i just can't.... i don't know why... but is this how i see you....??? well... i can said that you're my first crush... but i don't think we can be a couple.... so this is the feeling of having this kind of feeling... hahaha xD as you all know... i had close this kind of feeling when i in secondary school... never want to be in a relationship although there once i person confess to me when i was in secondary school... well... i just reject that person nicely.... i just don't want to be in relationship last time... cause maybe i think... i am still not matured enough... i am still young... all i think last time is just my study... i see everyone as my friend and never have the intention to be more then friend.... but ever since i met him... everything change... even the feeling i once close it... how can among all the people, its have to be him? well... i also not that good in this thing... cause... i'm still new and fresh in it...

anyway... in the journey... i started to miss you... it may be very weird to said it cause we not even in any relationship or anything... he is just my crush... >.< and i just miss him so much.... so i decide to chat with him after i back from meeting my little sister... i even gather my courage... and so many... i think so many before i even have the courage to do so... i even think... how will i start to chat with him?? hi?? hello?? how are you?? so many think lar... i don't want it to be seen like i bother him or what... i just want to have a talk with him... cause... I MISS HIM SO MUCH!

and just now... i chat with him! hahaha xD i click his name... and the chat box appear... i type and i erase... i type and i erase.... how stupid am i... in the end... i click enter with all my courage... my heart pounding so fast and my hand becoming cold... >.< it was a HI word and asking how are you lately.. and so on... i though that it will be an awkward conversation but... i am wrong... it is not that awkward at all that night! hahaha xD kinda funny.. till i got neck stress... aigoo... he chat with me like he use to talk with me... its was as if he is talking to me like he is around... hahaha xD really funny to chat with him.. although his chat make me feel so angry... but i am so happy... too happy... i always smile the whole time see his reply... he is still the same him... i though that he will treat me differently after he change his university... but i am wrong.. i lied to myself that i will forget him... i lied... the true is I MISS HIM SO MUCH! i'm so happy... cause he still the same him! :D 

Friday, November 1, 2013

i am back~~!!!


hello everyone!!!! i am now back to my hometown... my lovely hometown... my land... my house.... my room... and my bed! i am back everyone!

i was shock and happy... my room is as pretty and beautiful as before... just got change a bit of some structure... i guess my mom make some changes in my room... feel comfortable to be in it again... hahaha xD love my room so much... its is as clean as before i leave it last time for my study back at the college... now i am back here... gonna appreciate my time spending it here!

about the shock part... jjang jjang jjang! my parent bought me some present... really kind of them... they spend a lot for me this whole years while i am growing under their care... i coming back home going to my room to keep my luggage.. i was shock to see some shopping beg on my table... i was like... huh?? whats this?? why it is on here... i not keep this thing here last time... and i check what was in it... deng~~~~!!! it my present! G-Shock series watch, branded handbag and 2 pair of branded shoes... wow!!! i love it so much! thank you mommy.... thank you daddy! love you so much!
here is the picture of it.. :D
 nice isn't it??? i love it so much! wow... i don't know what to said... hahaha xD but still.. i was happy! :D
by the way...
i love my family so much!
love them always! 
<3